Board

Junior Achievement of Maine Executive Committee

Brian King  — Chair
Bank of America
 
Colleen McCracken  — Vice Chair
Strategic Business Advisor
 
Dave Vasconcelos  — Immediate Past Chair
Pro Search, Inc.
 
Melissa Denbow  — Volunteers Committee Chair
Machias Savings Bank
 
Darren Hurlburt  — Treasurer
Baker Newman Noyes
 
Ken Janosick  — Strategic Plan Chair
WEX Inc.
 
Steve Krolikowski  — Audit Chair
KeyBank
 
Sarah Olson  — Secretary & Engagement Committee Chair
BerryDunn
 
Jaime Shapiro Berg  — Fundraising & Event Committee Chair
Alkami Technology
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Maine Board Members

Bob Banaski
Northeast Bank
 
Tori Barber
Katahdin Trust Company
 
Mark Beaulieu
Hussey Seating Company
 
Bill Boardman
The Ice Vault
 
Lori Boucouvalas
Biddeford Savings Bank
 
Kim Bowie
Substitute Teacher
 
Corey Buzzell
HeadInvest
 
Joey Cannon  — Penobscot County Board Co-chair
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Josh Chase
BGA Retirement Advisors
 
Gail Conley
Kennebec Savings Bank
 
Alisa Conroy Morton
Unum
 
Lynne Darling
Darling's
 
Stephen P. deCastro
Gorham Savings Bank
 
Melissa Denbow  — Volunteers Committee Chair
Machias Savings Bank
 
Hyemi Draheim
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Sandy Flewelling
MMG Insurance
 
Jeremy Frantz
Coldwell Banker
 
Travis Frautten
Bank of New Hampshire
 
Angela Gaudreau
Tyler Technologies
 
Tim Goff
Machias Savings Bank
 
Jenny Graves
Bates College
 
Jamie Haining
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
 
Ben Harris
Bonny Eagle Middle School
 
Kevin Heatley
Gorham Savings Bank
 
Darren Hurlburt  — Treasurer
Baker Newman Noyes
 
Ken Janosick  — Strategic Plan Chair
WEX Inc.
 
Tim Keene
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Cindy Kelley
McCain Foods
 
Brian King  — Chair
Bank of America
 
Steve Krolikowski  — Audit Chair
KeyBank
 
Sue Lamoreau
Sanford Regional Technology Center
 
Guy Langevin
Dead River Company
 
Bowen Leary
Barresi Financial, Inc.
 
Nichole Lee
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
 
Lisa Liberatore
Scratchpad Accelerator
 
Erika Lougee  — Penobscot County Board Co-chair
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Michelle Love
Androscoggin Bank
 
Pam Lydon
Sanford Jr. High
 
Jennifer MacArthur
cPort Credit Union
 
Heather MacKinnon  — Aroostook County Board Chair
MMG Insurance
 
Irv Marsters
Bangor Letter Shop
 
Cailyn Martuni
Liberty Mutual
 
Colleen McCracken  — Vice Chair
Strategic Business Advisor
 
Joseph McLean
KeyBank
 
Jodi Mezzanotte  — Chair of Education Committee
South Portland School Department
 
Danielle Moody
Moody's Co-worker Owned
 
Diane Nadeau
Scarborough School Department
 
Sarah Nash
WEX Inc.
 
Sarah Olson  — Secretary & Engagement Committee Chair
BerryDunn
 
Renee Oyster  — York County Board Chair
Atlantic Federal Credit Union
 
Todd Parker  — Central Maine Board Co-chair
L.L.Bean, Inc.
 
Matthew Phair
Bank of America
 
Leslie Poake
LG&H
 
Sheri Quatrale
KeyBank
 
Gary Quintiliani
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Joe Reardon
Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
 
Rebecca Rose
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Adam Rothbart
Integrated Financial Partners
 
Bill Schad
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Jaime Shapiro Berg  — Fundraising & Event Committee Chair
Alkami Technology
 
Joe Siddiqui
Northern Light Health
 
Jo Anne Sizemore
Retired Educator
 
Paula Sperrey
Emera
 
Melissa Strang
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Peter Sylvestre
 
Eric Tawfall
MMG Insurance
 
Philip Turner
Hannaford
 
Lydia Tuttle  — Central Maine Board Co-chair
Kennebec Savings Bank
 
Giovani Twigge
IDEXX Laboratories
 
Scott Twitchell
Clark Insurance
 
Dave Vasconcelos  — Immediate Past Chair
Pro Search, Inc.
 
Julie Vittum
Machias Savings Bank
 
Lindsey Walker
Machias Savings Bank
 
Mark Wilcox
Dead River Company
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Maine Aroostook County Area Board

Tori Barber
Katahdin Trust Company
 
Sandy Flewelling
MMG Insurance
 
Tim Goff
Machias Savings Bank
 
Cindy Kelley
McCain Foods
 
Heather MacKinnon  — Aroostook County Board Chair
MMG Insurance
 
Joe Siddiqui
Northern Light Health
 
Paula Sperrey
Emera
 
Eric Tawfall
MMG Insurance
 
Mark Wilcox
Dead River Company
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Maine York County Area Board

Mark Beaulieu
Hussey Seating Company
 
Lori Boucouvalas
Biddeford Savings Bank
 
Corey Buzzell
HeadInvest
 
Hyemi Draheim
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Jeremy Frantz
Coldwell Banker
 
Ben Harris
Bonny Eagle Middle School
 
Sue Lamoreau
Sanford Regional Technology Center
 
Pam Lydon
Sanford Jr. High
 
Jennifer MacArthur
cPort Credit Union
 
Cailyn Martuni
Liberty Mutual
 
Sarah Nash
WEX Inc.
 
Renee Oyster  — York County Board Chair
Atlantic Federal Credit Union
 
Joe Reardon
Saco & Biddeford Savings Institution
 
Adam Rothbart
Integrated Financial Partners
 
Philip Turner
Hannaford
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Maine Penobscot County Area Board

Joey Cannon  — Penobscot County Board Co-chair
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Lynne Darling
Darling's
 
Jamie Haining
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
 
Bowen Leary
Barresi Financial, Inc.
 
Lisa Liberatore
Scratchpad Accelerator
 
Erika Lougee  — Penobscot County Board Co-chair
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Irv Marsters
Bangor Letter Shop
 
Matthew Phair
Bank of America
 
Leslie Poake
LG&H
 
Sheri Quatrale
KeyBank
 
Melissa Strang
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Julie Vittum
Machias Savings Bank
 
Lindsey Walker
Machias Savings Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Maine Central Maine Area Board

Bill Boardman
The Ice Vault
 
Kim Bowie
Substitute Teacher
 
Gail Conley
Kennebec Savings Bank
 
Travis Frautten
Bank of New Hampshire
 
Jenny Graves
Bates College
 
Tim Keene
Bangor Savings Bank
 
Nichole Lee
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
 
Michelle Love
Androscoggin Bank
 
Joseph McLean
KeyBank
 
Todd Parker  — Central Maine Board Co-chair
L.L.Bean, Inc.
 
Rebecca Rose
TD Bank, N.A.
 
Lydia Tuttle  — Central Maine Board Co-chair
Kennebec Savings Bank
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Maine.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.